TF Family

TF 2016 Family Artists

FK Alexander, Rhiannon Armstrong, Marina Barsy Janer & Isil Sol Vil, Anne Bean with Alex Brenchley, Dominika Uscinska, Robyn Bale, Lucy Hutson and Richard Green, Philip Bedwell, Johannes Bergmark, Selina Bonelli, Johanna Bramli, Tim Bromage, Rosana Cade with Will Dickie, Hywel T Cardew, Chelsea Coon, Daniel Nicolae Djamo, Rudolf Eb.er, Ernst Fischer, Louis Fleischauer, Sue Fox, Helena Goldwater, Grimalkin 555 (Sarah Glass), Kamil Guenatri, Sebastian Hau-Walker, Clive Henry & YOL, Richard Herring, Robert Hesp, Nicola Hunter, Gillian Jane Lees & Adam York Gregory, Emma Lloyd, Alanna Lynch, Rita Marcalo (Instant Dissidence), Hollie Miller, Kylie Minoise, Esther Neff, Vela Oma, Jonathan Polkest, Alicia Radage,  Natalie Ramus, Natalie Raven & Dagmar Schwitzgebel, Malik Nashad Sharpe, Amy Sharrocks, Xavier de Sousa, Francesca Steele, Nathaniel Wyrick, Wajid Yaseen & Anthony Elliot, Zierle and Carter

2016 Mentees

Jin Bells, Daniel Holmes, Becky O'Brien, James Shearman, Robbie Watts

2016 Speakers

Rhiannon Armstrong, Thomas John Bacon, Anne Bean, Rosana Cade, Andrew Ellerby, Ernst Fischer, Clara Giraud, Kamil Guenatri, Lois Keidan, Gillian Jane Lees & Adam York Gregory, Esther Neff, Francesca Steele, Helena Sands

Masterclass Participants

Taylor Ayling, Hannah Bamford, Dan Barnard, Philip Bedwell, Jin Bells, Dagmara Bilon, Laura Burns, Hellen Burrough, Noah Carvajal, Joana Cifre Cerda, Amanda Couch, Leto Dietrich, Sam Ford, Daniel Holmes, Nicola Hunter, Moa Johansson, Elle Johnson-Bullock, Gagan Kaur, Jasmine Lee, Graham Martin, Stacy Makishi, Giulia Mattera, Khembi Mayned, Hannah Milest, Andrew Miller, Gabrielle Nimo, Colette Patterson, Fabiola Paz, Tommy Pullen, Alicia Radage, Natalie Ramus, Alberta Shearing, Annabel Stapleton-Crittenden, Pierce Starre, Nicholas Tee, Caroline Wright, Jessica Worden, Faieda Yasmin, Nicole Zaaroura


Tempting Failure presents SILENT NOISE DIVE - 2015

FK Alexander, Thomas John Bacon, Yiota Demetriou, Ernst Fischer,  Clive Henry, Kelly Marie Miller, Mary Pearson, Queenie, Helena Sands, Helen Spackman, Allan Taylor,  temp0rary, Yol


TF 2014 Family Artists

FK Alexander with Sarah Glass, AMINAL, Thomas John Bacon with Lee Chaos, Conor Baird, Katy Baird, Barberette, Gertjan Biasino, Bilwa & Jasmin Schaitl, Hellen Burrough & Phil Bedwell, Ana Cavic, Chelsea Coon, Hancock & Kelly, Robert Hardaker, Clive Henry vs. Yol, Lan Hungh, Alice Kemp, Joke Lanz, LADA Study Cafe, Gillian Jane Lees & Adam York Gregory, Dan Cooper’s Party Levitation, Jenny Lynn, Tom Marshman, Hannah Millest, Charlie Murphy, NW, Rachel Parry, Christian Patracchini, Mary Pearson, Tom Pope, Jonathan Rogerson, Kali Rose, Helena Sands, Matthew Sergeant & Emma Lloyd, Will Slater, Synthetic Life Group, Queenie Tea, VestAndPage

2014 Mentees

Laura Aish, James George, Finn Evans, Dilly Evans-Smith, Alethea Raban

2014 Panel Speakers

FK Alexander, Thomas John Bacon, Conor Baird, Katy Baird, Sally Boon, Hellen Burrough, Hannah Clark (Bristol Biennial), Dr. Paul Clarke (University of Bristol, Uninvited Guests), Chelsea Coon, Simon Day (Theatre Bristol, BE Festival, & Plasticine Men), Cara Davies (University of Bristol), Lyn Gardner (The Guardian), Tania Harrison (Latitude Festival), Kerry Irvine (ScenePool, Bath Spa University), Deirdre McLaughlin (CSSD), Hannah Millest, Charlie Murphy, Rachel Parry (Little Wolf Parade), Mary Pearson, Kali Rose, Will Slater, Synthetic Life Group, Aaron Wright (LADA), Adam Young (Indivisible & LAB), Joseph Young (a-n Artist's Information Company)    

Masterclass Participants

FK Alexander, Haneefah Armstrong, Tina Blackhorse, Viki Browne, Adam Cridland, Matt Fleming, Oozing Gloop, Robert Hardaker, Ria Hartley, Clive Henry, Lan Hungh, Sophie Lynch, Kelly Miller, Sonia Nayar, Nihaarika Negi, Alice Roots, Jonny Rowden, Sikarnt Skoolisariyaporn, Dan Sundelin, Stef Taylor


TF 2013 Family Artists

Dani Albuhawa, Phillip Bedwell, Lydia Brain (aka Cohen), Tom Bresolin, Hellen Burrough, Jeffery Byrd, Vera Chok, Collective Unconcious, Yiota Demetriou, Angela Edwards, Kimberley Emeny, Rachel Fox, Becki Griffiths, Liam Herne, Alice Kemp, Leibniz: Ernst Fischer & Helen Spackman, Andie Macario, Ian Maslen, Paul Matosic, Hannah Millest, Thomas Newton, New Noveta, NW, Julieann O’Malley, Rachel Parry, Tom Pope, Queenie, Jess Rose, Laura Rosemary Murphy, Bioni Samp, Helena Sands, Jas Singh, Will Slater, Kate Spence, SSoCiaL, Allan Taylor, temp0rary, Juli Watson, Adam Young

2013 Panel Speakers

Dani Abulhawa, Thomas John Bacon, Phillip Bedwell, Tom Bresolin, Lee Chaos, Yiota Demetriou, Ernst Fischer, NW, Rachel Parry, Bioni Samp, Helena Sands, Helen Spackman, Kate Spence, Allan Taylor

Masterclass Participants

Henry McGrath, Natalie Raven, Helena Sands, Lauren Sheerman 


TF 2012 Family Artists

Dani Albuhawa, Nicola Canavan, Kris Canavan, Ernst Fischer, Mark Flisher, Holly Johnson, Nick Kilby, Taylor Le Fin, Mark Leahy, Llewyn Maire, Helena Sands, Allan Taylor, Tracing the Pathway, Traumata (aka Hellen Burrough)